Maldon Jewellery Company Privacy Policy From Maldon Jewellery

Free UK Royal Mail 2nd class postage

Maldon Jewellery logo

Maldon Jewellery Company.
Contact Us Email - maldonjewellery@gmail.com Voice - (01245) 791115
VAT REG 882 7645 78
   Home  Maldon Jewellery Checkout and Basket   
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Featured Categories
Categories
Silver Findings - Bead Converters - Clasps - Butterflies - Charm Fittings
Sterling Silver Charms
Sterling Silver Bead Charms
Sterling Silver Charm Bracelets
Boxes - Cases - Organza Gift Bags
Gold Jewellery
Sterling Silver Jewellery
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything listed sorted from new to old
Information
Return to main site Jewellery offered by Amazon

Maldon Jewellery Charms BLOG

About Us

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Shipping and Returns

Dealers Notice Hallmarking

Trade Discounts

Closed Dates

Reselling and Trademark - Copyright Laws

Customer Reviews

http://www.maldonjewellery.net

Terms & Conditions
Frequently Asked Questions
Products you may be interested in.

Dart board large sterling silver charm pendant .925 x1 Dartboard charms SSLP3686
Dart board large sterling silver charm pendant .925 x1 Dartboard charms SSLP3686
£14.50

editable-element
How To Pay

We accept many different cards securely online.

Please note that as of the 1st October 2014 we will no longer accept payment by telephone.  We CAN assist with creating orders and CAN send links to securely pay by card.
The Classic Paypal used by millions of people.
Cheques & Postal orders in Pounds Sterling from UK banks - Post Offices

================================================================

We will NOT hold any financial information about our customers.

All methods of payment accepted are not handled by ourselves or stored by ourselves.

We ask for your address so that we can process your order and to let our customers log in for repeat orders.

It will NEVER be used for email campaigns at all and NEVER NEVER passed on to anyone else for marketing or targeted sales.

=================================================================

This privacy policy sets out how Maldon Jewellery Company uses and protects any information that you give Maldon Jewellery Company when you use this website.

Maldon Jewellery Company is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Maldon Jewellery Company may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 15/03/2006.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·         name and job title

·         contact information including email address

·         demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·         other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·         Internal record keeping.

·         We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·         We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

·         From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·         whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·         if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at manager@maldonjewellery.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our address as per contact us details.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Shopping Cart
Please remember shipping will only show once you have selected a country and method in the basket.
ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00
Select Currency
Australian DollarCanadian DollarEuroPound SterlingUS Dollar
Please note that although your price will show as your selected currency on our website, the amount taken is the value in pounds sterling by paypal or the card processor. This can be slightly different to what is shown on our website due to the difference in exchange rates.
If you think others might be interested let them know

Share

Your Account
Forgotten your password?
* You DON'T need an account to order, just add items to your basket and checkout *
Information about Boxes - Cases

Packaging.  We do Not supply free gift boxes but if you wish please purchase from the BOXES - CASES SECTION.   Items will NOT come cased or boxed unless it specifically states it in the description.

Other items

Initial O small Letter sterling silver charm .925 x 1 Letters charms SSELPO
Initial O small Letter sterling silver charm .925 x 1 Letters charms SSELPO
£3.25

Advertisments
Random Product
Hedgehog sterling silver charm .925 x 1 Hedge Hog Hedgehogs charms IDBU1048
Hedgehog sterling silver charm .925 x 1 Hedge Hog Hedgehogs charms IDBU1048
£9.25
Ebay Feedback


Ebay Feedback (47624 positive Member is a PowerSeller
If you want to check out what other people think of Our Silver Charms Cufflinks etc take a look at our feedback on ebay. 
Follow us On Facebook and Twitter

Come and join us on FacebookCome and join us on Twitter

Closed Dates
Please note the dates we will be closed below.
As our mailing cut off point is 11am the dates shown below we are closed from 11am the PRE-ceding day.
If you have any queries then PLEASE message us.

Visit Maldonjewellery.com on ShopMania
  Tuesday 30-May-2017   Contact Us   Site Map  
Maldon Jewellery Company Limited is registered in England and Wales No: 05743080 VAT Registration Number: GB 882 7645 78